news and events

School Calendar

  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 30
  2. 31
    1. Trial HSC begins

    2. Yr 7 Ski Trip begins to 3/8

    3. College Board Meeting

  3. 1
    1. Chemistry Quiz Yrs 10&11

    2. 1/ICAS English Comp Yrs 7-10

  4. 2
  5. 3
  6. 4
    1. Yr 11 Retreat Day #3

    2. CSDA Debating finals/SDN R3

  7. 5
    1. ISA F’ball & Tennis R10/ISA Rugby R9/IPSHA R10

  1. 6
  2. 7
    1. Trial HSC continues to 14/8

    2. Year 10 History & Geography Excursion

  3. 8
    1. Governance Committee Meeting 5.00pm

  4. 9
    1. Year 10 History & Geography Excursion

  5. 10
    1. Strategic Meeting (PM)

  6. 11
    1. SDN R4

  7. 12
    1. ISA Football Semi Finals/ISA Tennis Finals/ISA Rugby R10 / P&F Trivia Night

  1. 13
    1. College Orchestra Workshop

  2. 14
    1. Yr 12 Retreats to 18/8

    2. EREA Deputy Principals’ Conf Geelong to16/8

  3. 15
    1. The Assumption

    2. ICAS Maths Comp Yrs 5-10

  4. 16
  5. 17
  6. 18
    1. SDN R5

  7. 19
    1. ISA Football Finals

  1. 20
  2. 21
    1. Science Week begins

    2. P&F Meeting

  3. 22
    1. Primary Book Week

    2. Rugby Presentation Night

  4. 23
    1. Prefects’ Camp pm to 25/8

    2. Break Every Yoke to 25/8

  5. 24
    1. Staff Meeting

  6. 25
    1. Yr 10 Reflection Day #3

    2. SDN R6

    3. ISA Heads Meeting

  7. 26
    1. ISA Invitational Athletics

  1. 27
  2. 28
    1. St Pius X Patron’s Holiday

  3. 29
    1. IPSHA Athletics

    2. Finance Committee Meeting (AM)

    3. Football Presentation Night

    4. EREA Regional Principals’ Meeting Wahroonga

  4. 30
    1. Winter Sports Photos

  5. 31
    1. Splinters, Splashes, Stage & Sounds opens

    2. Jun School Father & Son Day at Oxford Falls

  6. 1
    1. Yr 12 Study Day #4

    2. P&F Fathers’ Day Breakfast

    3. Old Boys Annual Dinner

    4. Twilight Concert #2

    5. SDN R7

  7. 2
    1. ISA Invitational Athletics

  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat